1907 FINAL CORS rankings

Last updated: 2026-10-19T14:20:17.965891+00:00

rankschoolconferencerecordwin_pctcorsmovsosexpected_winswins_vs_expected
1YaleFBS Independents9-0-10.924.5319.87.649.99-0.99
2PennsylvaniaFBS Independents11-1-00.9223.311810.9611.85-0.85
3SewaneeFBS Independents8-1-00.8923.0224.7811.838.95-0.95
4CarlisleFBS Independents10-1-00.9122.9618.6410.1910.66-0.66
5TexasFBS Independents6-1-10.7521.8212.6211.827.41-1.41
6Texas A&MFBS Independents6-1-10.7521.3712.259.317.79-1.79
7VanderbiltFBS Independents5-1-10.7121.0429.437.536.92-1.92
8ChicagoWestern4-1-00.820.732111.24.76-0.76
9Colorado School Of MinesFBS Independents5-1-00.8320.5425.835.195.97-0.97
10CornellFBS Independents8-2-00.820.3113.110.829.62-1.62
11NebraskaMissouri Valley8-2-00.820.1425.46.819.75-1.75
12PrincetonFBS Independents7-2-00.7819.8528.787.168.98-1.98
13NavyFBS Independents9-2-10.7519.8277.7311.4-2.4
14LafayetteFBS Independents7-2-10.719.5214.88.159.63-2.63
15MichiganFBS Independents5-1-00.8319.4816.830.755.99-0.99
16AlabamaFBS Independents5-1-20.6219.180.759.754.420.58
17TennesseeFBS Independents7-2-10.719.0915.25.359.96-2.96
18AuburnFBS Independents6-2-10.6718.8117.227.148.88-2.88
19MissouriMissouri Valley7-2-00.7818.6926.330.478.9-1.9
20DavidsonFBS Independents4-1-10.6718.647.52.85.44-1.44
21PittsburghFBS Independents8-2-00.818.51120.079.82-1.82
22Virginia TechFBS Independents7-2-00.7818.4314.111.528.83-1.83
23Washington & JeffersonFBS Independents7-2-00.7818.310.332.028.04-1.04
24ArmyFBS Independents6-2-10.6718.2911.225.798.82-2.82
25Iowa StateFBS Independents6-2-00.7518.2812.255.327.6-1.6
26SwarthmoreFBS Independents6-2-00.7518.2612.125.217.37-1.37
27LSUFBS Independents7-3-00.718.0121.48.289.8-2.8
28LehighFBS Independents7-2-10.717.3615.3-5.549.71-2.71
29Colorado CollegeFBS Independents5-2-00.71179.863.536.49-1.49
30Saint LouisFBS Independents7-3-00.716.8225.8-1.339.92-2.92
31WisconsinWestern3-1-10.616.8-0.29.792.440.56
32Mississippi StateFBS Independents6-3-00.6716.4614.783.788.24-2.24
33BrownFBS Independents7-3-00.716.3211.8-0.579.46-2.46
34HarvardFBS Independents7-3-00.716.25.12.47.83-0.83
35IowaWestern3-2-00.615.968.415.044.08-1.08
36VirginiaFBS Independents6-3-10.615.810.50.699.09-3.09
37Penn StateFBS Independents6-4-00.615.5418.77.049.62-3.62
38UtahFBS Independents6-3-00.6715.476.330.696.86-0.86
39SyracuseFBS Independents5-3-10.5615.367.677.147.65-2.65
40ColoradoFBS Independents5-3-00.6215.227.885.846.68-1.68
41TCUFBS Independents4-2-20.515.152.622.135.22-1.22
42GrinnellFBS Independents6-3-00.6715.043.110.625.790.21
43GeorgiaFBS Independents4-3-10.514.61710.736.92-2.92
44TulaneFBS Independents3-2-00.614.525.45.743.78-0.78
45KansasMissouri Valley5-3-00.6214.56.750.986.63-1.63
46Washington and LeeFBS Independents3-2-10.514.344.55.225.43-2.43
47Georgia TechFBS Independents4-4-00.512.96611.175.74-1.74
48IllinoisWestern3-2-00.612.64-3.412.261.821.18
49MinnesotaWestern2-2-10.412.610.619.872.67-0.67
50ClemsonFBS Independents4-4-00.512.382.7510.315.76-1.76
51BaylorFBS Independents4-3-10.511.8-1.756.93.330.67
52ColgateFBS Independents4-4-10.4411.74.111.186.57-2.57
53North CarolinaFBS Independents4-4-10.4410.58-0.444.964.28-0.28
54ArkansasFBS Independents4-4-10.4410.13-3.5610.062.941.06
55IndianaWestern2-3-10.339.864.673.394.32-2.32
56DrakeFBS Independents3-4-10.388.47-1.623.073.1-0.1
57BucknellFBS Independents4-7-00.366.34-10.6412.521.22.8
58Dickinson (PA)FBS Independents3-6-10.35.02-16.85.720.142.86
59SamfordFBS Independents2-5-00.294.36-12.295.360.381.62
60DenverFBS Independents2-6-00.253.25-18.627.350.111.89
61HaskellFBS Independents2-6-10.223.21-14.33-0.710.261.74
62DruryFBS Independents1-4-00.22.64-10.210.620.10.9
63HamiltonFBS Independents1-4-00.22.22-18.411.430.050.95
64VillanovaFBS Independents1-5-10.141.63-16.4312.760.290.71
65Washington University (St. Louis)Missouri Valley1-5-00.171.63-13.51.70.510.49
66PurdueWestern0-5-00-2.3-19.66.070.02-0.02
67Maryville College (TN)FBS Independents0-5-00-2.56-23.611.9500
68Ole MissFBS Independents0-6-00-2.84-31.514.600