1908 W7 CORS rankings

Last updated: 2026-10-19T14:20:18.031766+00:00

rankschoolconferencerecordwin_pctcorsmovsosexpected_winswins_vs_expected
1ChicagoWestern4-0-0127.312416.123.980.02
2CarlisleFBS Independents6-0-10.8625.6818.719.376.96-0.96
3NC StateFBS Independents3-0-0124.98353.4230
4TennesseeFBS Independents5-0-0124.9512.87.114.960.04
5YaleFBS Independents6-0-0124.64223.460
6PrincetonFBS Independents5-0-30.6224.598.56.797.99-2.99
7PennsylvaniaFBS Independents8-0-10.8924.2812.783.598.9-0.9
8LSUFBS Independents5-0-0124.2841.2-0.0350
9NebraskaMissouri Valley5-0-10.8324.1915.172.85.96-0.96
10Colorado CollegeFBS Independents4-0-0123.9315.751.313.990.01
11VirginiaFBS Independents3-0-10.7523.9383.313.89-0.89
12LafayetteFBS Independents5-0-20.7123.699.861.696.93-1.93
13PittsburghFBS Independents6-0-0123.518.83-1.1260
14HarvardFBS Independents6-0-10.8623.3213.86-1.066.98-0.98
15CornellFBS Independents5-0-0122.889.6-2.014.860.14
16WisconsinWestern4-0-0122.7215.75-4.843.860.14
17DenverFBS Independents4-0-0122.7124-5.913.970.03
18TulaneFBS Independents3-0-0122.6410.33-3.130
19NavyFBS Independents6-1-10.7522.5917.759.267.93-1.93
20KansasMissouri Valley5-0-0122.5212.4-4.824.980.02
21MichiganFBS Independents4-0-10.822.417.6-3.194.52-0.52
22NorthwesternWestern2-0-0121.8122-101.960.04
23DrakeMissouri Valley5-0-0121.6416.4-1050
24ColoradoFBS Independents3-0-0121.5414.33-1030
25Colorado School Of MinesFBS Independents2-0-0121.5217-101.990.01
26Georgia TechFBS Independents4-1-00.820.8617.86.554.97-0.97
27VanderbiltFBS Independents5-1-00.8320.6620.331.315.88-0.88
28Virginia TechFBS Independents4-1-00.820.3114.26.794.93-0.93
29Saint LouisFBS Independents5-1-00.8320.315.670.485.96-0.96
30AuburnFBS Independents4-1-00.820.0516.22.374.97-0.97
31MissouriMissouri Valley4-1-00.819.9622.80.44.9-0.9
32George WashingtonFBS Independents5-1-00.8319.8428-4.155.98-0.98
33DavidsonFBS Independents3-1-10.618.9211.47.514.92-1.92
34ArmyFBS Independents3-1-10.618.897.67.354.96-1.96
35Washington and LeeFBS Independents3-1-10.618.8218.60.474.92-1.92
36AlabamaFBS Independents4-1-00.818.7614.4-2.984.9-0.9
37SewaneeFBS Independents3-1-10.618.7213.63.754.98-1.98
38PurdueWestern3-1-00.7517.9713.75-0.713.5-0.5
39TexasFBS Independents2-1-00.6717.93416.242.13-0.13
40GeorgiaFBS Independents3-1-00.7517.710-1.313.8-0.8
41SyracuseFBS Independents4-2-10.571712.294.996.74-2.74
42TCUFBS Independents4-2-00.6716.9211.832.295.51-1.51
43Washington & JeffersonFBS Independents5-2-00.7116.728.14-1.15.91-0.91
44Washington University (St. Louis)Missouri Valley3-1-10.616.693.4-3.413.77-0.77
45GeorgetownFBS Independents2-1-10.516.6674.693.7-1.7
46North CarolinaFBS Independents2-1-30.3316.551.6712.263.98-1.98
47Iowa StateMissouri Valley4-2-00.6716.5113.831.455.87-1.87
48IllinoisWestern2-1-10.515.9544.453.11-1.11
49MinnesotaWestern2-1-10.515.49-4.513.980.751.25
50ArkansasFBS Independents3-2-00.615.468.83.734.07-1.07
51BrownFBS Independents4-3-00.5715.069.296.956.57-2.57
52IowaWestern2-2-00.514.25256.983.94-1.94
53LehighFBS Independents3-2-00.613.21-0.42.192.320.68
54Ole MissFBS Independents3-3-00.512.232.675.943.7-0.7
55Mississippi StateFBS Independents2-2-00.512.047.5-1.233.27-1.27
56Dickinson (PA)FBS Independents3-2-00.611.94-3-2.981.481.52
57Penn StateFBS Independents3-4-00.4311.6410.574.656.58-3.58
58ColgateFBS Independents2-3-00.410.3757.764.19-2.19
59Texas A&MFBS Independents2-2-00.59.98-4.59.550.841.16
60BucknellFBS Independents2-3-10.339.761.176.933.46-1.46
61HaskellFBS Independents2-3-00.48.19-0.62.822.15-0.15
62IndianaWestern2-3-00.48.1-4.48.591.150.85
63VillanovaFBS Independents1-3-00.257.554.516.093.08-2.08
64UtahFBS Independents1-2-00.337.01-1.6712.271.23-0.23
65BaylorFBS Independents1-3-00.254.13-1016.320.220.78
66ClemsonFBS Independents1-3-00.254.03-11.2512.010.140.86
67Wake ForestFBS Independents1-3-00.253.19-26.510.940.060.94