1908 W8 CORS rankings

Last updated: 2026-10-19T14:20:18.032019+00:00

rankschoolconferencerecordwin_pctcorsmovsosexpected_winswins_vs_expected
1ChicagoWestern4-0-0126.742414.383.980.02
2NC StateFBS Independents4-0-0125.3931.57.1940
3YaleFBS Independents6-0-10.8624.6618.865.386.99-0.99
4LSUFBS Independents6-0-0124.5442.672.0160
5PennsylvaniaFBS Independents9-0-10.924.4514.55.349.9-0.9
6NebraskaMissouri Valley6-0-10.8624.0513.863.496.78-0.78
7HarvardFBS Independents7-0-10.8823.6714.251.677.99-0.99
8DenverFBS Independents5-0-0123.5722.8-0.294.970.03
9VirginiaFBS Independents4-0-10.823.510.81.534.95-0.95
10WisconsinWestern5-0-0123.0413.6-1.284.840.16
11PittsburghFBS Independents7-0-0122.9517.71-2.8570
12ColoradoFBS Independents4-0-0122.9514.25-1.5240
13TulaneFBS Independents4-0-0122.899.75-0.9140
14CarlisleFBS Independents6-1-10.7522.514.2510.87.76-1.76
15CornellFBS Independents6-0-0122.469-35.860.14
16MichiganFBS Independents5-0-10.8322.4616.67-4.895.88-0.88
17NavyFBS Independents7-1-10.7822.4418.447.958.91-1.91
18KansasMissouri Valley6-0-0122.2314.17-5.555.990.01
19DrakeMissouri Valley5-0-0121.4116.4-1050
20VanderbiltFBS Independents6-1-00.8621.3618.434.86.8-0.8
21TennesseeFBS Independents5-1-00.8321.289.59.295.64-0.64
22AuburnFBS Independents5-1-00.8320.9220.835.645.99-0.99
23Virginia TechFBS Independents5-1-00.8320.9113.57.335.94-0.94
24George WashingtonFBS Independents6-1-00.8620.629.43-1.236.97-0.97
25PrincetonFBS Independents5-1-30.5620.427.115.278.85-3.85
26Saint LouisFBS Independents5-1-10.7120.1313.432.536.9-1.9
27LafayetteFBS Independents5-1-20.6219.974.884.216.49-1.49
28Colorado CollegeFBS Independents4-1-00.819.979.85.34.79-0.79
29PurdueWestern4-1-00.819.5112.23.824.3-0.3
30MissouriMissouri Valley4-1-00.819.4722.80.154.9-0.9
31ArmyFBS Independents4-1-10.6719.336.54.935.84-1.84
32SewaneeFBS Independents3-1-20.518.7511.335.715.91-2.91
33GeorgiaFBS Independents4-1-00.818.729.6-0.24.82-0.82
34AlabamaFBS Independents4-1-00.818.4714.4-3.834.9-0.9
35IllinoisWestern3-1-10.618.357.65.934.55-1.55
36Washington & JeffersonFBS Independents7-2-00.7818.068.78-1.138.03-1.03
37Washington University (St. Louis)Missouri Valley4-1-10.6717.655.5-4.585.18-1.18
38Georgia TechFBS Independents4-2-00.6717.47.59.34.81-0.81
39TexasFBS Independents4-2-00.6717.357.8310.075.07-1.07
40TCUFBS Independents5-2-00.7117.2313.290.886.62-1.62
41DavidsonFBS Independents4-2-10.5716.996.867.536.26-2.26
42NorthwesternWestern2-1-00.6716.4912.67-0.682.68-0.68
43Colorado School Of MinesFBS Independents2-1-00.6716.145.330.92.36-0.36
44Washington and LeeFBS Independents3-2-10.515.329.174.454.88-1.88
45BrownFBS Independents4-3-10.514.968.129.547.26-3.26
46SyracuseFBS Independents4-3-10.514.78105.667.55-3.55
47Iowa StateMissouri Valley4-3-00.5714.48112.816.42-2.42
48UtahFBS Independents2-2-00.513.1717.56.663.72-1.72
49Penn StateFBS Independents4-4-00.513.0912.625.337.62-3.62
50ColgateFBS Independents3-3-00.512.85.178.975.23-2.23
51ArkansasFBS Independents3-3-00.512.693.836.443.95-0.95
52North CarolinaFBS Independents2-2-30.2912.19013.263.5-1.5
53Ole MissFBS Independents3-3-00.512.122.674.793.7-0.7
54GeorgetownFBS Independents2-2-10.411.81.22.312.94-0.94
55IowaWestern2-3-00.411.5415.68.024.6-2.6
56MinnesotaWestern2-2-10.411.01-4.616.150.741.26
57LehighFBS Independents3-3-00.510.09-1.83-0.122.040.96
58Dickinson (PA)FBS Independents3-3-00.59.47-5.17-0.121.061.94
59HaskellFBS Independents2-3-00.48.31-0.61.932.15-0.15
60Mississippi StateFBS Independents2-3-00.47.82-43.031.720.28
61Texas A&MFBS Independents2-3-00.47.81-6.810.650.761.24
62BucknellFBS Independents2-4-10.296.65-2.867.592.4-0.4
63IndianaWestern2-4-00.336.08-5.560.971.03
64VillanovaFBS Independents1-4-00.24.45-1.217.432.17-1.17
65Wake ForestFBS Independents1-3-00.253.19-26.512.610.060.94
66BaylorFBS Independents1-4-00.22.97-9.616.880.240.76
67ClemsonFBS Independents1-4-00.22.82-10.613.520.140.86