1909 W3 CORS rankings

Last updated: 2026-10-19T14:20:18.105438+00:00

rankschoolconferencerecordwin_pctcorsmovsosexpected_winswins_vs_expected
1CarlisleFBS Independents4-0-0127.2730.5-0.2240
2VirginiaFBS Independents3-0-0127.26260.8830
3PennsylvaniaFBS Independents3-0-0126.05200.1930
4Virginia TechFBS Independents1-0-0125.56620.3310
5VanderbiltFBS Independents2-0-0125.3737.5-5.6220
6MinnesotaWestern2-0-0125.2633-4.0420
7Washington & JeffersonFBS Independents3-0-0124.8518.67-1030
8KansasMissouri Valley2-0-0124.5842-1020
9HaskellFBS Independents2-0-0124.1438-1020
10OklahomaFBS Independents2-0-0123.9848-1020
11HarvardFBS Independents2-0-0123.7914-1020
12Colorado CollegeFBS Independents1-0-0123.7214-1010
13YaleFBS Independents2-0-0123.61136.5320
14ChicagoWestern1-0-0123.56402.0210
15DenverFBS Independents1-0-0123.216-1010
16North CarolinaFBS Independents1-0-0122.2918-0.0510
17AuburnFBS Independents1-0-0121.9711-1.2510
18PrincetonFBS Independents2-0-0121.623.5-5.851.960.04
19LSUFBS Independents1-0-0121.4670-1010
20BrownFBS Independents2-0-0121.3810-3.8320
21Penn StateFBS Independents1-0-0120.8731-1010
22ArmyFBS Independents1-0-0120.7722-1010
23IllinoisWestern1-0-0120.7523-1010
24GeorgetownFBS Independents1-0-0120.7436-1010
25LafayetteFBS Independents1-0-0120.723-1010
26Washington and LeeFBS Independents1-0-0120.6824-1010
27ArkansasFBS Independents1-0-0120.6624-1010
28AlabamaFBS Independents1-0-0120.5316-1010
29PittsburghFBS Independents1-0-0120.516-1010
30Mississippi StateFBS Independents1-0-0120.4121-1010
31IndianaWestern1-0-0120.3923-100.980.02
32CornellFBS Independents1-0-0120.3813-100.980.02
33The CitadelFBS Independents1-0-0120.3336-1010
34Georgia TechFBS Independents1-0-0120.2812-100.930.07
35Ole MissFBS Independents1-0-0120.2618-1010
36WyomingFBS Independents1-0-0120.2230-1010
37DrakeMissouri Valley1-0-0120.139-1010
38MissouriMissouri Valley1-0-0119.946-100.840.16
39Iowa StateMissouri Valley1-0-0119.926-100.870.13
40West VirginiaFBS Independents1-0-0119.815-1010
41RichmondFBS Independents1-0-0119.6712-1010
42ColoradoFBS Independents1-0-0119.543-1010
43FordhamFBS Independents1-0-0119.59-1010
44ClemsonFBS Independents1-1-00.514.6710-3.761.94-0.94
45SyracuseFBS Independents1-1-00.514.392.5-3.421.33-0.33
46DavidsonFBS Independents1-1-00.514.29-0.59.40.890.11
47LehighFBS Independents1-1-00.514.047-101.78-0.78
48Dickinson (PA)FBS Independents1-1-00.512.53-6.56.70.090.91
49BucknellFBS Independents1-1-00.512.16-16.59.730.180.82
50Wake ForestFBS Independents1-1-00.58.19-7.5-4.250.030.97
51SewaneeFBS Independents0-0-000.550000
52NavyFBS Independents0-0-000.530000
53NC StateFBS Independents0-0-000.490000
54TulaneFBS Independents0-0-000.460000
55TennesseeFBS Independents0-0-100.450-1000
56NebraskaMissouri Valley0-0-100.420-100.5-0.5
57WisconsinWestern0-0-000.420000
58TCUFBS Independents0-0-000.40000
59GeorgiaFBS Independents0-0-000.390000
60MichiganFBS Independents0-0-000.380000
61TexasFBS Independents0-0-000.240000
62NorthwesternWestern0-0-100.180-1000
63Colorado School Of MinesFBS Independents0-0-000.140000
64Washington University (St. Louis)Missouri Valley0-0-000.120000
65Texas A&MFBS Independents0-0-000.110000
66BaylorFBS Independents0-0-000.050000
67ChattanoogaFBS Independents0-0-00-0.210000
68South CarolinaFBS Independents0-0-00-0.210000
69ColgateFBS Independents0-1-00-1.54-142.6600
70SamfordFBS Independents0-1-00-1.98-112.8900
71VillanovaFBS Independents0-2-00-2.22-10.516.2900
72PurdueWestern0-1-00-2.32-403.4600
73IowaWestern0-1-00-2.77-4121.6400
74MercerFBS Independents0-1-00-2.87-2323.660.02-0.02