1910 W5 CORS rankings

Last updated: 2026-10-19T14:20:18.178716+00:00

rankschoolconferencerecordwin_pctcorsmovsosexpected_winswins_vs_expected
1AuburnFBS Independents2-0-0127.614212.520
2Georgia TechFBS Independents3-0-0125.8540.334.2630
3GeorgetownFBS Independents2-0-10.6725.7235.674.143-1
4MinnesotaWestern4-0-0125.6731.753.5340
5GeorgiaFBS Independents3-0-0125.5167.330.9830
6ArmyFBS Independents2-0-0125.22156.561.990.01
7Colorado CollegeRocky Mountain2-0-0124.74232.5820
8PrincetonFBS Independents4-0-0124.4117.250.0340
9Virginia TechFBS Independents3-0-0124.3813.67-0.392.980.02
10TexasFBS Independents2-0-0124.1932.5-1.931.990.01
11Penn StateFBS Independents3-0-0123.7554.67-7.5130
12DenverRocky Mountain2-0-10.6723.77.33-1.612.92-0.92
13VanderbiltFBS Independents4-0-0123.4522.25-5.5340
14IllinoisWestern3-0-0123.4315-4.5130
15Texas A&MFBS Independents4-0-0123.3334.5-8.0340
16MissouriMissouri Valley2-0-10.6722.964.67-2.333-1
17IndianaWestern3-0-0122.9517-7.1830
18PittsburghFBS Independents3-0-0122.7732-1030
19CornellFBS Independents2-0-10.6722.6324.67-103-1
20HarvardFBS Independents4-0-0122.623-1040
21NavyFBS Independents2-0-10.6722.610.33-6.883-1
22Wake ForestFBS Independents2-0-0122.5722.5-1020
23Ole MissFBS Independents3-0-0122.569.33-6.6630
24UtahRocky Mountain2-0-0122.527.5-4.991.740.26
25VirginiaFBS Independents3-0-0122.2916-1030
26ColoradoRocky Mountain2-0-0122.2915.5-1020
27KansasMissouri Valley3-0-0122.0912-102.980.02
28CarlisleFBS Independents6-1-00.8621.7924.71-1.226.98-0.98
29South CarolinaFBS Independents2-0-0121.7911-1020
30LSUFBS Independents1-0-0120.6140-1010
31PennsylvaniaFBS Independents5-1-00.8320.2619.83-1.955.99-0.99
32BaylorFBS Independents1-0-10.520.0315.5-102-1
33YaleFBS Independents4-1-00.82010.20.064.86-0.86
34ClemsonFBS Independents3-1-00.752019.756.644-1
35DavidsonFBS Independents3-1-00.7519.6420.54.183.95-0.95
36MercerFBS Independents3-1-00.7519.252.755.822.50.5
37MichiganFBS Independents1-0-10.518.841.5-101.45-0.45
38LafayetteFBS Independents3-1-00.7518.8111-1.533.99-0.99
39SewaneeFBS Independents3-1-00.7518.4239-103.98-0.98
40NebraskaMissouri Valley2-1-00.6717.84141.832.59-0.59
41BrownFBS Independents2-1-10.517.8146.323.2-1.2
42AlabamaFBS Independents2-1-00.6717.59.671.252.64-0.64
43ArkansasFBS Independents2-1-00.6716.7530.33-103-1
44Mississippi StateFBS Independents2-1-00.6716.5381.762.94-0.94
45SyracuseFBS Independents2-1-10.516.343.57.143.45-1.45
46ColgateFBS Independents1-1-10.3314.8918.331.622.84-1.84
47Washington and LeeFBS Independents2-1-00.6714.13-9.671.350.381.62
48Iowa StateMissouri Valley2-1-00.6713.27-6.671.830.671.33
49Southwestern UniversityFBS Independents1-1-00.512.418.59.581.74-0.74
50LehighFBS Independents1-1-10.3311.941.67-102.51-1.51
51NorthwesternWestern1-1-00.511.711.511.26-0.26
52Washington University (St. Louis)Missouri Valley1-1-00.510.418.5-101.68-0.68
53WyomingRocky Mountain1-2-00.3310.04411.861.86-0.86
54IowaWestern1-2-00.338.720.677.571.72-0.72
55Dickinson (PA)FBS Independents2-3-00.47.42-5.87.020.61.4
56North CarolinaFBS Independents1-2-00.336.59-3.67-0.390.230.77
57BucknellFBS Independents1-2-00.336.18-126.290.110.89
58TennesseeFBS Independents1-2-00.335.86-8.671.110.120.88
59SamfordFBS Independents1-2-00.335.75-30.6711.430.010.99
60DrakeMissouri Valley1-2-00.335.56-2.671.241.05-0.05
61NC StateFBS Independents0-0-200.01010.551-1
62Colorado StateRocky Mountain0-0-00-00000
63WisconsinWestern0-0-1000-100.5-0.5
64PurdueWestern0-1-00-0.97-3-1000
65Washington & JeffersonFBS Independents0-2-10-1.42-60.7300
66Colorado School Of MinesRocky Mountain0-1-00-1.58-619.6800
67ChicagoWestern0-2-00-1.58-4.523.4800
68TulaneFBS Independents0-1-00-2.34-1622.0100
69TCUFBS Independents0-2-10-2.37-194.330.03-0.03
70VillanovaFBS Independents0-2-10-2.45-1416.450.02-0.02
71Carnegie MellonFBS Independents0-2-10-2.54-24.671.500
72ChattanoogaFBS Independents0-1-00-2.72-1824.2300
73The CitadelFBS Independents0-1-00-2.83-3219.0300
74HaskellFBS Independents0-2-00-3.12-49.55.6300