1910 W7 CORS rankings

Last updated: 2026-10-19T14:20:18.179306+00:00

rankschoolconferencerecordwin_pctcorsmovsosexpected_winswins_vs_expected
1Georgia TechFBS Independents4-0-0126.0239.258.1240
2TexasFBS Independents4-0-0125.630.57.423.990.01
3GeorgiaFBS Independents5-0-0125.1150.62.950
4MinnesotaWestern5-0-0125.0930.24.6350
5Colorado CollegeRocky Mountain4-0-0124.8514.55.883.880.12
6VanderbiltFBS Independents5-0-10.8324.19162.686-1
7PrincetonFBS Independents6-0-0123.8113.50.9960
8NC StateFBS Independents1-0-20.3323.74112.112.96-1.96
9ColoradoRocky Mountain4-0-0123.6813.750.840
10HarvardFBS Independents6-0-0123.6518.33-0.360
11IllinoisWestern4-0-0123.6140.1940
12PittsburghFBS Independents5-0-0123.436.8-4.2750
13BaylorFBS Independents4-0-10.822.9134.2-6.085-1
14NavyFBS Independents4-0-10.822.9110.2-2.45-1
15South CarolinaFBS Independents4-0-0122.8115.25-3.640
16IndianaWestern5-0-0122.7918.6-4.6950
17KansasMissouri Valley5-0-012211.4-7.074.930.07
18CornellFBS Independents4-0-10.821.9426.2-105-1
19MichiganFBS Independents2-0-20.521.933.5-3.043.61-1.61
20VirginiaFBS Independents5-0-0121.7821-1050
21AuburnFBS Independents3-1-00.7521.552315.793.99-0.99
22PennsylvaniaFBS Independents7-1-00.8821.5217.622.177.98-0.98
23YaleFBS Independents5-1-10.7120.93107.696.89-1.89
24GeorgetownFBS Independents3-1-10.620.420.412.924.95-1.95
25Virginia TechFBS Independents4-1-00.820.2812.27.064.96-0.96
26ArmyFBS Independents3-1-00.7520.12139.883.96-0.96
27Mississippi StateFBS Independents4-1-00.820.07155.094.99-0.99
28NebraskaMissouri Valley4-1-00.819.64152.034.68-0.68
29LafayetteFBS Independents5-1-00.8319.6112.83-1.016-1
30ArkansasFBS Independents4-1-00.819.4619.40.534.95-0.95
31Texas A&MFBS Independents4-1-00.819.4626.6-2.964.99-0.99
32SewaneeFBS Independents5-1-00.8319.3733.17-5.985.96-0.96
33Ole MissFBS Independents4-1-00.818.929-1.744.93-0.93
34Penn StateFBS Independents3-1-10.618.8930.80.634.99-1.99
35MissouriMissouri Valley3-1-10.617.637.8-0.354.96-1.96
36CarlisleFBS Independents6-3-00.6717.517.225.178.79-2.79
37DenverRocky Mountain3-1-10.617.243.40.963.64-0.64
38DavidsonFBS Independents4-2-00.6716.9516.832.915.76-1.76
39Washington University (St. Louis)Missouri Valley3-1-00.7516.3612.25-103.75-0.75
40ClemsonFBS Independents3-2-00.615.8912.47.554.83-1.83
41MercerFBS Independents4-2-00.6715.810.56.253.160.84
42BrownFBS Independents3-2-10.514.563.675.144.41-1.41
43SyracuseFBS Independents3-2-10.514.511.674.964.04-1.04
44ColgateFBS Independents2-2-10.413.2617.40.544.67-2.67
45IowaWestern2-2-00.512.354.52.823.47-1.47
46UtahRocky Mountain2-2-00.512.28012.2420
47Iowa StateMissouri Valley3-2-00.612.12-4.82.31.121.88
48Washington and LeeFBS Independents3-2-00.612.06-106.870.582.42
49AlabamaFBS Independents2-2-00.510.74-1.757.761.70.3
50North CarolinaFBS Independents2-3-00.410.32.86.13.59-1.59
51Southwestern UniversityFBS Independents1-2-00.339.495.3313.232.25-1.25
52LSUFBS Independents1-2-00.339.293.679.071.98-0.98
53Wake ForestFBS Independents2-3-00.49.04-0.42.392.38-0.38
54ChattanoogaFBS Independents1-2-00.338.412.331.971.99-0.99
55DrakeMissouri Valley2-3-00.47.72-2.23.171.610.39
56BucknellFBS Independents2-3-00.47.43-7.84.850.381.62
57Colorado School Of MinesRocky Mountain1-2-00.336.99-3.3313.770.490.51
58NorthwesternWestern1-2-10.256.43-22.270.80.2
59WyomingRocky Mountain1-3-00.255.86-0.2513.411.96-0.96
60Washington & JeffersonFBS Independents1-2-10.255.72-2.51.970.510.49
61TennesseeFBS Independents2-4-00.335.32-14.58.530.241.76
62The CitadelFBS Independents1-2-00.334.89-137.350.060.94
63ChicagoWestern1-3-00.254.86-5.7519.510.220.78
64Dickinson (PA)FBS Independents2-5-00.294.51-11.711.40.221.78
65LehighFBS Independents1-3-10.24-6-2.880.450.55
66Carnegie MellonFBS Independents1-3-10.23.3-15.4-2.410.020.98
67TCUFBS Independents1-3-10.22.89-19.47.10.130.87
68SamfordFBS Independents1-4-00.22.13-22.85.550.010.99
69HaskellFBS Independents1-4-00.21.78-32.23.480.010.99
70WisconsinWestern0-1-20-1.11-36.480.49-0.49
71PurdueWestern0-3-00-1.91-108.6600
72Colorado StateRocky Mountain0-2-00-2.12-1312.680.04-0.04
73VillanovaFBS Independents0-2-20-2.18-10.521.510.03-0.03
74TulaneFBS Independents0-3-00-2.29-19.330.7200