1911 W7 CORS rankings

Last updated: 2026-10-12T12:41:09.064433+00:00

Historical reconstruction ยท original issued forecasts remain separate.

rankschoolconferencerecordwin_pctcorsmovsosexpected_winswins_vs_expected
1MinnesotaWestern5-0-0126.1415.212.344.980.02
2Texas A&MFBS Independents4-0-0125.88229.4740
3UtahRocky Mountain3-0-10.7525.4140.754.964-1
4ArmyFBS Independents4-0-10.824.9111.27.335-1
5CarlisleFBS Independents8-0-0124.8627.253.8380
6WisconsinWestern5-0-0124.8420.44.6350
7ColoradoRocky Mountain3-0-0124.8210.677.242.970.03
8PrincetonFBS Independents6-0-20.7524.6919.754.197.99-1.99
9NavyFBS Independents4-0-20.6724.4211.674.825.95-1.95
10Penn StateFBS Independents6-0-0124.3428.830.9660
11FloridaFBS Independents3-0-10.7524.295.56.223.61-0.61
12North CarolinaFBS Independents4-0-10.824.287.65.614.99-0.99
13Washington and LeeFBS Independents4-0-10.824.26290.64.99-0.99
14LSUFBS Independents5-0-0123.5634.8-3.0150
15MichiganFBS Independents4-0-10.823.3311.2-0.444.85-0.85
16KansasMissouri Valley4-0-10.822.7413.8-4.224.97-0.97
17GeorgiaFBS Independents5-1-00.8322.1315.3310.595.82-0.82
18AuburnFBS Independents4-1-00.821.728.817.184.54-0.54
19YaleFBS Independents6-1-00.8621.4119.143.546.99-0.99
20CornellFBS Independents6-1-00.8620.928.713.856.64-0.64
21Georgia TechFBS Independents4-1-10.6720.8613.57.615.92-1.92
22LafayetteFBS Independents6-1-00.8620.8213.711.776.85-0.85
23Ole MissFBS Independents6-1-00.8620.7422.29-0.616.92-0.92
24VanderbiltFBS Independents5-1-00.8320.67301.66-1
25BrownFBS Independents6-1-00.8620.6121.29-1.386.96-0.96
26TexasFBS Independents3-1-00.7520.427.7514.093.91-0.91
27ChicagoWestern3-1-00.7520.354.7515.972.880.12
28SewaneeFBS Independents5-1-10.7120.258.435.116.74-1.74
29Mississippi StateFBS Independents4-1-10.6720.2225.833.145.95-1.95
30NebraskaMissouri Valley3-1-10.620.1438.47.454.97-1.97
31HarvardFBS Independents5-1-00.8320.110.670.935.9-0.9
32GeorgetownFBS Independents4-1-10.672027.831.665.94-1.94
33VirginiaFBS Independents6-1-00.8619.7125.57-6.546.97-0.97
34TulaneFBS Independents4-1-00.819.617.2-0.54.98-0.98
35AlabamaFBS Independents3-1-20.519.4715.58.115.88-2.88
36Virginia TechFBS Independents3-1-20.519.2614.836.745.67-2.67
37DrakeMissouri Valley4-1-00.819.1427.2-3.314.97-0.97
38ArkansasFBS Independents3-1-10.619.0338.60.64.99-1.99
39Iowa StateMissouri Valley3-1-10.618.967.67.694.63-1.63
40Washington University (St. Louis)Missouri Valley4-1-00.818.4314.4-4.834.82-0.82
41NorthwesternWestern3-1-00.7518.2145.32.980.02
42IllinoisWestern3-1-00.7518.036.752.993.35-0.35
43DenverRocky Mountain3-1-10.617.6711.2-1.464.94-1.94
44BucknellFBS Independents4-2-00.6716.696.174.125.79-1.79
45LehighFBS Independents4-2-10.5716.446.294.166.14-2.14
46ClemsonFBS Independents3-2-00.615.717.814.194.49-1.49
47IndianaWestern3-2-00.615.5978.594.21-1.21
48NC StateFBS Independents3-2-00.615.596.67.24.46-1.46
49DavidsonFBS Independents3-2-00.614.9525.2-3.174.98-1.98
50PennsylvaniaFBS Independents5-3-00.6214.942.623.535.42-0.42
51Colorado CollegeRocky Mountain2-2-00.513.814.7513.382.78-0.78
52Colorado School Of MinesRocky Mountain2-2-00.513.458.756.623.67-1.67
53WyomingRocky Mountain2-2-10.413.368.87.824.14-2.14
54Washington & JeffersonFBS Independents3-3-00.512.910.670.895.66-2.66
55PittsburghFBS Independents2-2-10.412.444.43.224.05-2.05
56Wake ForestFBS Independents2-3-00.411.7213.89.574.31-2.31
57TennesseeFBS Independents2-2-10.411.550.82.82.75-0.75
58The CitadelFBS Independents2-2-00.511.36-17.491.70.3
59BaylorFBS Independents2-3-10.3310.568.171.65.55-3.55
60MissouriMissouri Valley2-3-00.48.9-0.21.832.44-0.44
61SyracuseFBS Independents2-3-10.337.94-3.175.871.160.84
62Southwestern UniversityFBS Independents1-2-10.256.98-2.515.461.19-0.19
63South CarolinaFBS Independents1-2-10.256.07-12.2512.290.230.77
64ColgateFBS Independents2-4-00.335.79-5.676.2111
65MercerFBS Independents2-5-00.295.33-7.1412.820.971.03
66PurdueWestern1-3-00.254.53-3.755.660.460.54
67IowaWestern1-3-00.254.28-6.757.780.380.62
68Mississippi CollegeFBS Independents1-5-00.171.6-19.6711.160.020.98
69VillanovaFBS Independents0-3-10-2.47-17.7514.2700
70SamfordFBS Independents0-5-00-2.85-2518.8800
71Colorado StateRocky Mountain0-4-00-3.06-39.512.1300