1918 W8 CORS rankings

Last updated: 2026-10-19T14:20:18.929918+00:00

rankschoolconferencerecordwin_pctcorsmovsosexpected_winswins_vs_expected
1PittsburghFBS Independents2-0-0127.0935.514.820
2Great Lakes NavyFBS Independents3-0-20.626.7711.418.144.79-1.79
3MichiganWestern3-0-0125.3620.338.8630
4Georgia TechFBS Independents5-0-0125.3852.8250
5OklahomaSouthwest4-0-0123.7359.5-3.1240
6TexasSouthwest7-0-0123.3220.14-1.526.980.02
7Colorado School Of MinesRocky Mountain3-0-0123.1740.67-4.362.970.03
8Virginia TechFBS Independents5-0-0123.0524.4-3.1850
9Washington University (St. Louis)Missouri Valley4-0-0122.5226-6.243.950.05
10Texas A&MSouthwest5-0-0122.4110.2-3.74.90.1
11NavyFBS Independents4-0-0122.3166-1040
12Mare Island MarinesFBS Independents6-0-0122.0141-1060
13SMUSouthwest3-0-0121.813-7.3930
14DavidsonFBS Independents2-0-10.6721.7311.67-7.533-1
15Kansas StateMissouri Valley3-0-0121.5520.33-102.930.07
16PresbyterianFBS Independents1-0-0121.5420-1010
17HarvardFBS Independents1-0-0120.797-1010
18RutgersFBS Independents5-1-00.8320.422.50.845.68-0.68
19SyracuseFBS Independents3-1-00.7519.6419.756.823.9-0.9
20Michigan StateFBS Independents4-1-00.819.4416.42.114.67-0.67
21MinnesotaWestern4-1-10.6718.6816.83-2.815.92-1.92
22PurdueWestern3-1-00.7518.2914.252.593.79-0.79
23Ohio StateWestern3-1-00.7518.1929.5-3.773.98-0.98
24IowaWestern5-2-00.7117.8810.146.856.65-1.65
25Notre DameFBS Independents2-1-10.517.7618.55.783.77-1.77
26DartmouthFBS Independents3-1-00.7517.511-1.463.51-0.51
27Oklahoma StateSouthwest3-1-00.7517.287.5-1.513.07-0.07
28OregonPacific3-1-00.7517.0611.25-4.13.61-0.61
29IllinoisWestern4-2-00.6716.897.178.435.79-1.79
30NorthwesternWestern2-1-10.516.167.54.43.2-1.2
31NebraskaMissouri Valley2-1-00.6715.8791.32.83-0.83
32Southwestern UniversityFBS Independents3-2-00.615.3118.63.114.86-1.86
33MarylandFBS Independents3-1-00.7515.120.75-8.042.190.81
34KentuckyFBS Independents2-1-00.6715.040.673.271.580.42
35SewaneeFBS Independents2-1-00.6714.9722-102.86-0.86
36VanderbiltFBS Independents3-2-00.614.8121-0.84.85-1.85
37TCUFBS Independents3-2-00.614.810.41.534.54-1.54
38ClemsonFBS Independents3-2-00.614.2160.593.29-0.29
39Washington & JeffersonFBS Independents2-2-00.512.559.5-0.793.37-1.37
40PennsylvaniaFBS Independents3-3-00.511.783.5-1.253.97-0.97
41IndianaWestern2-2-00.511.638.25-3.923.39-1.39
42Ole MissFBS Independents1-1-00.510.8616.5-101.98-0.98
43ChicagoWestern3-4-10.3810.826.750.236.68-3.68
44CaliforniaPacific2-2-00.510.521.25-102.21-0.21
45ArkansasSouthwest3-2-00.610.41-16-3.180.362.64
46Oregon StatePacific2-2-00.510.37-0.25-3.841.930.07
47LehighFBS Independents2-3-00.49.532.8-1.693.13-1.13
48AuburnFBS Independents2-3-00.49.293.2-5.573.11-1.11
49LafayetteFBS Independents2-2-00.59.11-2.75-4.091.290.71
50Penn StateFBS Independents1-1-10.339.04-7.338.390.340.66
51DenverRocky Mountain1-1-00.58.74-1411.530.220.78
52South CarolinaFBS Independents1-1-00.58.72-15.512.330.20.8
53FurmanFBS Independents2-2-10.48.63-17.4-1.410.581.42
54DrakeMissouri Valley2-2-00.58.26-15.25-1.720.511.49
55Mississippi StateFBS Independents1-2-00.337.291.67-102.05-1.05
56Washington and LeeFBS Independents1-2-00.335.63-714.140.460.54
57NC StateFBS Independents1-2-00.335.21-3312.960.230.77
58VMIFBS Independents1-2-00.334.72-9.67-2.330.420.58
59WisconsinWestern1-3-00.254.46-3.53.210.920.08
60WashingtonPacific0-0-0000000
61ColoradoRocky Mountain0-1-00-1.46-9-1000
62The CitadelFBS Independents0-1-00-1.6-712.6400
63RiceSouthwest0-5-10-1.72-10.33-4.3400
64Colorado StateRocky Mountain0-1-00-1.83-14-3.0800
65Iowa StateMissouri Valley0-2-00-1.99-13.53.4300
66WoffordFBS Independents0-1-00-2.11-27-1000
67BaylorSouthwest0-5-00-2.13-13.67.720.06-0.06
68Wake ForestFBS Independents0-2-00-2.48-2010.080.02-0.02
69BrownFBS Independents0-3-00-2.51-271.380.03-0.03
70KansasMissouri Valley0-2-00-2.84-26.517.6200
71StanfordPacific0-2-00-2.93-75-1000
72Colorado CollegeRocky Mountain0-1-00-3.14-4223.060.01-0.01