1919 W2 CORS rankings

Last updated: 2026-10-19T14:20:19.039408+00:00

rankschoolconferencerecordwin_pctcorsmovsosexpected_winswins_vs_expected
1Georgia TechFBS Independents2-0-0130.0761-4.4720
2DavidsonFBS Independents2-0-0128.8822-3.6720
3Kansas StateMissouri Valley2-0-0127.3114-1020
4PresbyterianFBS Independents1-0-0125.1965.7610
5ClemsonFBS Independents1-0-0124.1353-510
6Texas A&MSouthwest1-0-0123.6877-1010
7OklahomaSouthwest1-0-0123.5640-1010
8TexasSouthwest1-0-0123.2726-1010
9PennsylvaniaFBS Independents1-0-0123.0216-510
10RutgersFBS Independents1-0-0122.9634-1010
11HarvardFBS Independents1-0-0122.753-1010
12SyracuseFBS Independents1-0-0122.5310-1010
13LehighFBS Independents1-0-0122.4747-1010
14CaliforniaPacific1-0-0122.2712-1010
15DartmouthFBS Independents1-0-0121.8240-1010
16IndianaWestern1-0-0121.6713-100.920.08
17SMUSouthwest1-0-0121.4720-100.970.03
18NC StateFBS Independents1-0-0121.2480-1010
19Colorado StateRocky Mountain1-0-0121.228-510
20AuburnFBS Independents1-0-0121.1937-1010
21BrownFBS Independents1-0-0120.9527-1010
22Centre College KentuckyFBS Independents1-0-0119.8995-1010
23West VirginiaFBS Independents1-0-0119.6261-1010
24Mississippi CollegeFBS Independents1-0-0119.5857-1010
25GeorgetownFBS Independents1-0-0119.5252-1010
26VMIFBS Independents1-0-0119.473-1010
27SamfordFBS Independents1-0-0119.231-1010
28TennesseeFBS Independents1-0-0119.0223-100.980.02
29Boston CollegeFBS Independents1-0-0118.9922-1010
30ArmyFBS Independents1-0-0118.7214-1010
31VirginiaFBS Independents1-0-0118.5210-100.990.01
32MichiganWestern0-0-003.080000
33Notre DameFBS Independents0-0-002.910000
34Colorado School Of MinesRocky Mountain0-0-002.90000
35IowaWestern0-0-002.810000
36Virginia TechFBS Independents0-0-002.810000
37Washington University (St. Louis)Missouri Valley0-0-002.770000
38PittsburghFBS Independents0-0-002.750000
39IllinoisWestern0-0-002.620000
40MinnesotaWestern0-0-002.60000
41NavyFBS Independents0-0-002.580000
42VanderbiltFBS Independents0-0-002.440000
43Southwestern UniversityFBS Independents0-0-002.270000
44TCUFBS Independents0-0-002.260000
45OregonPacific0-0-002.220000
46Ohio StateWestern0-0-002.180000
47Mississippi StateFBS Independents0-0-002.120000
48Oklahoma StateSouthwest0-0-0020000
49ChicagoWestern0-0-001.980000
50MarylandFBS Independents0-0-001.90000
51KentuckyFBS Independents0-0-001.780000
52Washington & JeffersonFBS Independents0-0-001.770000
53NorthwesternWestern0-0-001.740000
54SewaneeFBS Independents0-0-001.590000
55PurdueWestern0-0-001.570000
56WashingtonPacific0-0-001.330000
57WisconsinWestern0-0-001.30000
58NebraskaFBS Independents0-0-001.270000
59ColoradoRocky Mountain0-0-001.170000
60DenverRocky Mountain0-0-001.090000
61DrakeMissouri Valley0-0-001.010000
62KansasMissouri Valley0-0-000.90000
63Oregon StatePacific0-0-000.710000
64ArkansasSouthwest0-0-000.680000
65Washington and LeeFBS Independents0-0-000.640000
66Ole MissFBS Independents0-0-000.590000
67Penn StateFBS Independents0-0-000.530000
68LafayetteFBS Independents0-0-000.520000
69Colorado CollegeRocky Mountain0-0-000.450000
70RiceSouthwest0-0-000.070000
71South CarolinaFBS Independents0-1-00-0.04-611.0500
72The CitadelFBS Independents0-0-00-0.160000
73BaylorSouthwest0-0-00-0.210000
74Iowa StateMissouri Valley0-0-00-0.250000
75WoffordFBS Independents0-0-00-0.260000
76StanfordPacific0-0-00-0.360000
77AlabamaFBS Independents0-0-00-1.250000
78ColgateFBS Independents0-0-00-1.250000
79CornellFBS Independents0-0-00-1.250000
80FloridaFBS Independents0-0-00-1.250000
81GeorgiaFBS Independents0-0-00-1.250000
82GrinnellMissouri Valley0-0-00-1.250000
83LSUFBS Independents0-0-00-1.250000
84MissouriMissouri Valley0-0-00-1.250000
85NewberryFBS Independents0-0-00-1.250000
86North CarolinaFBS Independents0-0-00-1.250000
87PrincetonFBS Independents0-0-00-1.250000
88Spring HillFBS Independents0-0-00-1.250000
89TulaneFBS Independents0-0-00-1.250000
90UtahRocky Mountain0-0-00-1.250000
91Utah StateRocky Mountain0-0-00-1.250000
92Washington StatePacific0-0-00-1.250000
93YaleFBS Independents0-0-00-1.250000
94Wake ForestFBS Independents0-1-00-2.04-2129.6700
95OglethorpeFBS Independents0-1-00-3.34-26-1000
96BucknellFBS Independents0-1-00-3.36-168.0500
97FurmanFBS Independents0-1-00-3.58-7432.3800
98WyomingRocky Mountain0-1-00-3.58-28-0.6700
99ErskineFBS Independents0-1-00-4.25-539.4100