1920 W3 CORS rankings

Last updated: 2026-10-19T14:20:19.161090+00:00

rankschoolconferencerecordwin_pctcorsmovsosexpected_winswins_vs_expected
1VanderbiltFBS Independents2-0-0131.363720.5720
2Georgia TechFBS Independents3-0-0129.49554.930
3LehighFBS Independents2-0-10.6729.212.3311.152.96-0.96
4GeorgiaFBS Independents2-0-0129.0938.510.7920
5Texas A&MSouthwest2-0-0128.6556.59.0520
6IllinoisWestern1-0-0128.564127.9310
7PittsburghFBS Independents2-0-0128.453410.651.970.03
8RiceSouthwest1-0-0128.412828.7210
9VMIFBS Independents3-0-0128.1668.672.0130
10IowaWestern2-0-0128.16354.381.990.01
11YaleFBS Independents2-0-0127.5332.56.1820
12AlabamaFBS Independents3-0-0127.1151-2.3630
13PrincetonFBS Independents2-0-0126.78234.471.990.01
14Penn StateFBS Independents3-0-0126.7313.331.12.880.12
15NebraskaFBS Independents2-0-0126.7310.57.5820
16NorthwesternWestern2-0-0126.6115.56.6320
17ChicagoWestern1-0-0126.542020.5210
18ClemsonFBS Independents3-0-10.7526.4113-2.333.82-0.82
19AuburnFBS Independents3-0-0126.2442.33-7.2330
20TexasSouthwest3-0-0126.0641.33-7.5230
21Centre College KentuckyFBS Independents2-0-0125.9593-5.8420
22CaliforniaPacific3-0-0125.7778.67-1030
23ChattanoogaFBS Independents1-0-10.525.7210.54.571.8-0.8
24Washington and LeeFBS Independents2-0-0125.6716.5-2.2220
25TulaneFBS Independents2-0-0125.654-5.9420
26FurmanFBS Independents3-0-0125.5529.67-7.2930
27SyracuseFBS Independents3-0-0125.4947.33-1030
28Virginia TechFBS Independents3-0-0125.3141.67-1030
29Washington & JeffersonFBS Independents2-0-10.6725.0831.67-102.99-0.99
30PennsylvaniaFBS Independents3-0-0124.9421-1030
31HarvardFBS Independents3-0-0124.9321.67-1030
32BrownFBS Independents3-0-0124.7321.33-102.990.01
33LSUFBS Independents3-0-0124.6951.67-1030
34Ohio StateWestern2-0-0124.6446-1020
35MissouriMissouri Valley2-0-0124.5742.5-1020
36WisconsinWestern2-0-0124.5443.5-1020
37Notre DameFBS Independents2-0-0124.5140.5-1020
38Colorado CollegeRocky Mountain1-0-0124.3938-1010
39KansasMissouri Valley2-0-0124.2626.5-1020
40KentuckyFBS Independents2-0-0124.2346.5-1020
41PhillipsSouthwest3-0-0124.1818.67-102.940.06
42Washington University (St. Louis)Missouri Valley2-0-0124.1828.5-1020
43Kansas StateMissouri Valley2-0-012434.5-1020
44MercerFBS Independents2-0-0123.8136-1020
45SewaneeFBS Independents2-0-0123.7930.5-1020
46CornellFBS Independents2-0-0123.6927.5-101.960.04
47TCUFBS Independents2-0-0123.211-101.930.07
48FloridaFBS Independents1-0-0122.0421-2.6510
49Washington StatePacific1-0-0120.9635-1010
50TennesseeFBS Independents2-1-00.6720.74242.892.92-0.92
51MichiganWestern1-0-0120.7135-1010
52IndianaWestern2-1-00.6720.721.3314.852.95-0.95
53Utah StateRocky Mountain1-0-0120.6421-1010
54WashingtonPacific1-0-0120.6119-100.880.12
55VirginiaFBS Independents2-1-00.6720.4225.332.952.92-0.92
56OklahomaMissouri Valley1-0-0120.259-100.880.12
57OregonPacific1-0-0119.987-1010
58DrakeMissouri Valley2-1-00.6719.5626.33-5.782.78-0.78
59NC StateFBS Independents2-1-00.6718.791-3.591.650.35
60SMUSouthwest1-1-10.3317.0222.331.43-2
61BaylorSouthwest2-1-00.6716.81-4-2.380.631.37
62DartmouthFBS Independents1-1-00.516.6129.021.83-0.83
63Colorado StateRocky Mountain1-1-00.516.12310.061.63-0.63
64MinnesotaWestern1-1-00.516.110.55.161.69-0.69
65Mississippi StateFBS Independents1-1-00.515.71.58.441.14-0.14
66OglethorpeFBS Independents1-1-10.3315.663.6714.421.76-0.76
67West VirginiaFBS Independents1-1-10.3315.58-2.3314.991.17-0.17
68LafayetteFBS Independents1-1-00.514.837.5-4.51.74-0.74
69StanfordPacific1-1-00.514.8319-101.95-0.95
70GrinnellMissouri Valley1-1-00.514.517-4.241.45-0.45
71DenverRocky Mountain1-1-00.514.348.5-5.721.83-0.83
72South CarolinaFBS Independents1-1-00.513.02-13.513.590.090.91
73North CarolinaFBS Independents1-1-00.513-7.510.290.10.9
74Iowa StateMissouri Valley1-1-00.512.54115.461.95-0.95
75NavyFBS Independents1-1-00.511.97-127.430.880.12
76PurdueWestern1-1-00.511.9-5-3.630.320.68
77MarylandFBS Independents1-2-00.3311.474.338.131.97-0.97
78WyomingRocky Mountain1-1-00.510.25-522.640.320.68
79RutgersFBS Independents1-2-00.338.27-3.3313.530.620.38
80Birmingham-SouthernFBS Independents1-2-00.337.37-17.3315.90.440.56
81ColgateFBS Independents0-0-200.490-101-1
82PresbyterianFBS Independents0-0-100.43030.140.5-0.5
83UtahRocky Mountain0-0-000.410000
84Oregon StatePacific0-0-000.390000
85ColoradoRocky Mountain0-0-000.20000
86ArkansasSouthwest0-0-100.060-1000
87Colorado School Of MinesRocky Mountain0-0-00-0.040000
88Oklahoma StateSouthwest0-2-00-1.54-79.360.32-0.32
89WoffordFBS Independents0-2-00-1.76-826.80.11-0.11
90Southwestern UniversityFBS Independents0-1-10-2.44-13.59.820.01-0.01
91NewberryFBS Independents0-2-00-2.88-20.516.290.02-0.02
92Mississippi CollegeFBS Independents0-2-00-3.16-2824.8400
93The CitadelFBS Independents0-2-00-3.19-27.527.020.01-0.01
94Wake ForestFBS Independents0-3-00-3.27-25.6727.0900
95DavidsonFBS Independents0-3-00-3.36-31.6730.3200
96SamfordFBS Independents0-2-10-3.62-69.3314.7100