1929 W3 CORS rankings

Last updated: 2026-10-19T14:20:20.442012+00:00

rankschoolconferencerecordwin_pctcorsmovsosexpected_winswins_vs_expected
1North CarolinaSouthern2-0-0131.1445.518.0520
2USCPacific2-0-0129.914513.2920
3ClemsonSouthern3-0-0129.43358.42.960.04
4FloridaSouthern2-0-0128.0529.58.781.990.01
5PittsburghFBS Independents2-0-0127.85495.8920
6WashingtonPacific1-0-10.527.6223.57.781.99-0.99
7IdahoPacific2-0-0127.5733.52.31.970.03
8Colorado StateRocky Mountain2-0-0127.3613.58.231.950.05
9StanfordPacific3-0-0127.2725.671.212.990.01
10TulaneSouthern2-0-0127.2418.56.671.890.11
11DrakeMissouri Valley2-0-0127.1125.54.851.990.01
12VirginiaSouthern2-0-0126.5813.56.231.970.03
13Iowa StateBig 61-0-0126.362021.380.960.04
14MontanaPacific2-0-10.6726.2311.671.092.95-0.95
15WisconsinWestern3-0-0126.0816.671.032.990.01
16MichiganWestern3-0-0125.89221.012.990.01
17BaylorSouthwest3-0-0125.6154.33-1030
18AlabamaSouthern2-0-0125.4135-5.031.990.01
19Washington and LeeSouthern2-0-0125.3939.5-3.921.980.02
20VanderbiltSouthern2-0-0125.3316-5.031.90.1
21Notre DameFBS Independents1-0-0124.981415.0110
22DartmouthFBS Independents2-0-0124.7967.5-1020
23LSUSouthern2-0-0124.7958-1020
24Utah StateRocky Mountain1-0-0124.79914.610
25SyracuseFBS Independents2-0-0124.7866-1020
26New York UniversityFBS Independents2-0-0124.7451.5-1020
27IowaWestern2-0-0124.5846-1020
28Washington StatePacific2-0-0124.5543-1020
29TCUSouthwest2-0-0124.5440.5-1020
30SMUSouthwest1-0-20.3324.513.33-5.622.28-1.28
31TennesseeSouthern2-0-0124.3930-1020
32NavyFBS Independents2-0-0124.3531-1020
33ArkansasSouthwest2-0-0124.3130-101.990.01
34CornellFBS Independents2-0-0124.2638-1020
35FordhamFBS Independents2-0-0124.2138-1020
36Washington & JeffersonFBS Independents2-0-0124.2146.5-1020
37ColumbiaFBS Independents2-0-0124.231.5-101.990.01
38ArmyFBS Independents2-0-0124.1826-101.990.01
39Virginia TechSouthern2-0-0124.0925-101.990.01
40Detroit MercyFBS Independents2-0-0123.9819-101.980.02
41TexasSouthwest2-0-0123.8516.5-1020
42SewaneeSouthern1-0-10.523.7123-101.99-0.99
43CaliforniaPacific1-0-10.523.6810.5-101.94-0.94
44Penn StateFBS Independents2-0-0123.6715.5-1020
45PennsylvaniaFBS Independents2-0-0123.5410.5-101.810.19
46IllinoisWestern1-0-0122.86250.6410
47PurdueWestern1-0-0122.47121.240.810.19
48Georgia TechSouthern1-0-0122.2214-0.90.850.15
49DenverRocky Mountain1-0-0121.8370.2810
50ColoradoRocky Mountain1-0-0121.6914-3.30.850.15
51YaleFBS Independents1-0-0121.4389-1010
52HarvardFBS Independents1-0-0121.1848-1010
53MinnesotaWestern1-0-0121.0639-1010
54KentuckySouthern1-0-0121.0240-1010
55UtahRocky Mountain1-0-0121.0131-1010
56MarquetteFBS Independents1-0-0120.9940-1010
57Carnegie MellonFBS Independents1-0-0120.6821-1010
58Ohio StateWestern1-0-0120.6219-1010
59Washington University (St. Louis)Missouri Valley1-0-0120.4627-100.980.02
60Western ColoradoRocky Mountain1-0-0120.4132-1010
61CreightonMissouri Valley1-0-0120.2518-1010
62Oregon StatePacific2-1-00.6720.21122.562.64-0.64
63VMISouthern2-1-00.6720.21181.242.95-0.95
64NorthwesternWestern2-0-0120.1711-101.740.26
65PrincetonFBS Independents1-0-0120.097-1010
66ChicagoWestern2-0-0120.0315-101.970.03
67DavidsonFBS Independents2-1-00.6716.9813.911.630.37
68OregonPacific1-1-00.516.87169.261.67-0.67
69ColgateFBS Independents1-1-00.516.85266.641.96-0.96
70Texas A&MSouthwest1-1-00.516.78226.681.88-0.88
71Michigan StateFBS Independents1-1-00.516.47185.561.81-0.81
72South CarolinaSouthern1-1-00.515.76.55.591.68-0.68
73Wake ForestFBS Independents2-1-00.6714.99-33.111.140.86
74GeorgetownFBS Independents1-1-00.514.489.5-101.91-0.91
75Oklahoma StateMissouri Valley1-1-00.513.8706.6510
76MarylandSouthern1-1-00.512.99-89.670.570.43
77West VirginiaFBS Independents1-1-10.3312.993-102.12-1.12
78WyomingRocky Mountain1-1-00.512.87-36.770.70.3
79AuburnSouthern1-1-00.512.71-610.860.370.63
80GrinnellMissouri Valley1-1-00.512.15-3.5-4.680.660.34
81DukeSouthern1-1-00.512.14-166.870.260.74
82BYURocky Mountain1-1-00.511.23-8-100.190.81
83GeorgiaSouthern1-1-00.510.6810-101.8-0.8
84BrownFBS Independents1-1-00.59.30-1010
85UCLAPacific1-1-00.58.54-138.850.580.42
86Montana StateRocky Mountain1-2-00.338.03-5.676.830.790.21
87IndianaWestern1-2-00.337.57-5-6.210.60.4
88RiceSouthwest1-1-00.56.96-16.5-100.030.97
89NebraskaBig 60-0-100.52027.1600
90Northern ColoradoRocky Mountain0-0-000.360000
91Colorado CollegeRocky Mountain0-0-000.340000
92OklahomaBig 60-0-000.330000
93MissouriBig 60-0-000.310000
94Colorado School Of MinesRocky Mountain0-1-00-1.42-71.9700
95Kansas StateBig 60-1-00-1.62-122.720.19-0.19
96Mississippi StateSouthern0-2-00-1.8-10.5-3.460.19-0.19
97NC StateSouthern0-1-00-2.19-2121.550.03-0.03
98KansasBig 60-1-00-2.21-252.800
99Ole MissSouthern0-2-00-2.27-13.524.70.15-0.15
100Regis (CO)FBS Independents0-2-00-2.65-1413.080.12-0.12