1932 W4 CORS rankings

Last updated: 2026-10-19T14:20:20.912939+00:00

rankschoolconferencerecordwin_pctcorsmovsosexpected_winswins_vs_expected
1MichiganWestern2-0-0129.2117.519.461.980.02
2USCPacific3-0-0129.0121.6716.4430
3KentuckySouthern3-0-0128.4515.6714.222.980.02
4PurdueWestern2-0-0128.4511.517.521.840.16
5WashingtonPacific2-0-10.6728.338.3317.392.62-0.62
6ColoradoRocky Mountain2-0-0127.262511.281.990.01
7OregonPacific2-0-10.6727.21911.782.95-0.95
8FordhamFBS Independents2-0-0126.8249.57.120
9WisconsinWestern2-0-0126.7319.59.7420
10StanfordPacific4-0-0126.59156.273.980.02
11AlabamaSouthern3-0-0126.49383.782.990.01
12TulaneSouthern2-0-0126.4810.57.131.470.53
13Colorado StateRocky Mountain2-0-0126.4625.54.8420
14AuburnSouthern3-0-0126.3549.672.6230
15Centenary (LA)FBS Independents2-0-0125.98242.511.990.01
16UCLAPacific2-0-0125.93163.2120
17NebraskaBig 61-0-0125.88623.960.840.16
18TennesseeSouthern3-0-0125.7519.671.292.990.01
19Saint LouisFBS Independents2-0-0125.6419.55.321.980.02
20OklahomaBig 62-0-0125.6117.411.950.05
21DartmouthFBS Independents3-0-0125.5737-0.2430
22ColumbiaFBS Independents3-0-0125.54330.082.980.02
23Virginia TechSouthern3-0-0125.516.332.252.930.07
24Ohio StateWestern1-0-10.525.313.54.381.85-0.85
25NC StateSouthern3-0-0125.1920-0.0230
26VirginiaSouthern3-0-0125.0715-1.032.980.02
27Saint Mary's (CA)FBS Independents2-0-10.6725.0718.33-0.032.95-0.95
28Detroit MercyFBS Independents2-0-0124.876.55.241.850.15
29Oklahoma StateMissouri Valley3-0-10.7524.5615.75-2.423.96-0.96
30The CitadelFBS Independents2-0-0124.4912.5-1.231.960.04
31BYURocky Mountain3-0-0124.4624.67-5.052.990.01
32TCUSouthwest3-0-10.7524.4322.25-5.093.95-0.95
33PittsburghFBS Independents3-0-0124.3140-7.4330
34ChicagoWestern1-0-10.524.2320.5-4.751.98-0.98
35RiceSouthwest3-0-0124.1811.67-3.572.950.05
36CornellFBS Independents3-0-0124.1235.33-7.3730
37VanderbiltSouthern3-0-0123.9623.67-7.272.960.04
38FloridaSouthern1-0-0123.86199.210
39ColgateFBS Independents3-0-0123.6338.33-1030
40IndianaWestern1-0-10.523.590.55.41.09-0.09
41William & MaryFBS Independents4-0-0123.5718.25-7.863.960.04
42Wake ForestFBS Independents1-0-10.523.48313.682-1
43HarvardFBS Independents2-0-0123.4553-1020
44TempleFBS Independents2-0-0123.416-6.151.90.1
45PennsylvaniaFBS Independents2-0-0123.346-1020
46ArmyFBS Independents2-0-0123.0835-1020
47New York UniversityFBS Independents2-0-0122.9927-1020
48BaylorSouthwest2-0-0122.8925-1020
49GeorgetownFBS Independents2-0-0122.6517-101.980.02
50Washington University (St. Louis)Missouri Valley2-0-0122.6120-1020
51IllinoisWestern3-0-0122.5215.33-102.980.02
52BrownFBS Independents2-0-0122.4913-101.960.04
53CreightonMissouri Valley1-0-10.522.433-5.42-1
54Carnegie MellonFBS Independents2-0-0122.413-1020
55New MexicoBorder1-0-0121.4160.1310
56Notre DameFBS Independents1-0-0121.0473-1010
57DukeSouthern2-1-00.6720.7115.3314.052.86-0.86
58Michigan StateFBS Independents2-1-00.6719.5329.3312.662.87-0.87
59Texas TechBorder3-1-00.7519.4426.75-1.523.99-0.99
60CaliforniaPacific3-1-10.619.196.22.294.07-1.07
61Utah StateRocky Mountain2-1-00.6718.8133.282.69-0.69
62George WashingtonFBS Independents2-1-00.6718.486.674.492.35-0.35
63TexasSouthwest2-1-00.6718.25284.562.97-0.97
64Texas A&MSouthwest2-1-00.6718.22712.112.41-0.41
65VillanovaFBS Independents2-1-00.6717.92183.052.97-0.97
66Washington StatePacific2-1-00.6717.8516.673.072.85-0.85
67South CarolinaSouthern2-1-00.6717.84-0.338.581.380.62
68Kansas StateBig 62-1-00.6717.6218.672.292.72-0.72
69BucknellFBS Independents2-1-00.6717.6140.491.990.01
70Iowa StateBig 62-1-00.6717.4715.67-6.542.93-0.93
71Ole MissSouthern2-1-00.6717.46122.382.47-0.47
72DenverRocky Mountain2-1-00.6717.274.676.582.21-0.21
73SyracuseFBS Independents2-1-00.6717.1218-102.82-0.82
74MontanaPacific2-1-00.6717.16.672.672.28-0.28
75DavidsonFBS Independents2-1-00.6716.949.335.242.69-0.69
76Georgia TechSouthern1-1-00.516.69621.081.42-0.42
77NorthwesternWestern1-1-00.515.73912.551.73-0.73
78GonzagaFBS Independents2-2-00.514.4513.2513.643.38-1.38
79Washington & JeffersonFBS Independents1-1-00.514.456.54.941.85-0.85
80PrincetonFBS Independents1-1-00.514.434.57.311.41-0.41
81MinnesotaWestern1-1-00.514.212.58.441.56-0.56
82WyomingRocky Mountain1-1-00.514.1945.051.31-0.31
83ArizonaBorder2-1-00.6714.17-1-1.651.360.64
84Arizona StateBorder1-1-00.514.1236.5-101.92-0.92
85LSUSouthern1-1-10.3313.722613.552.97-1.97
86DrakeMissouri Valley1-1-00.513.6917.271.06-0.06
87Oregon StatePacific2-2-00.513.44-0.514.121.910.09
88Penn StateFBS Independents1-1-00.513.3513-101.95-0.95
89UtahRocky Mountain1-1-10.3313.314.335.541.92-0.92
90LafayetteFBS Independents1-1-00.513.0507.3410
91KansasBig 61-1-00.512.94-717.170.430.57
92NavyFBS Independents1-1-00.512.8313.511.071.97-0.97
93GrinnellMissouri Valley1-1-00.512.54-0.53.040.960.04
94IowaWestern1-1-00.511.75-56.010.680.32
95MarylandSouthern1-2-00.3311.571313.82.63-1.63
96Northern ColoradoRocky Mountain1-1-00.511.29-2.57.960.440.56
97ButlerMissouri Valley1-1-00.511.03-2.5-100.740.26
98IdahoPacific1-2-00.3310.95108.782.58-1.58
99New Mexico StateBorder1-2-00.3310.2516.33-2.822.8-1.8
100Santa ClaraFBS Independents1-2-00.339.03-324.910.630.37
101Mississippi StateSouthern1-1-00.57.97-217.80.110.89
102ClemsonSouthern1-2-00.337.37-613.520.690.31
103SewaneeSouthern1-3-00.255.06-7.2512.330.290.71
104VMISouthern1-3-00.254.48-15.2517.820.190.81
105YaleFBS Independents0-0-200.0607.061-1
106MarquetteFBS Independents0-1-10-1.13-2.520.820.1-0.1
107Northern ArizonaBorder0-1-00-1.34-60.2700
108ArkansasSouthwest0-2-10-1.54-7.671.960.63-0.63
109GeorgiaSouthern0-2-00-1.55-526.070.68-0.68
110SMUSouthwest0-2-10-1.58-6.3311.2100
111San FranciscoFBS Independents0-3-00-1.91-8.672.570.52-0.52
112Montana StateRocky Mountain0-2-10-2.23-10.6713.5100
113West VirginiaFBS Independents0-3-00-2.4-14.6712.170.09-0.09
114North CarolinaSouthern0-2-10-2.45-1517.440.1-0.1
115Washington and LeeSouthern0-3-00-2.56-19.3311.0300
116RichmondFBS Independents0-2-00-2.75-1824.600
117Colorado CollegeRocky Mountain0-2-00-2.96-28.513.730.03-0.03
118Western ColoradoRocky Mountain0-1-00-2.99-2225.470.03-0.03
119Colorado School Of MinesRocky Mountain0-3-00-3-25.3320.980.01-0.01
120MissouriBig 60-2-00-3.41-4618.9400